Manitoba Clydesdale Club Heading

2009 Manitoba Clydesdale Classic

Austin, Manitoba, Canada
Judge: Mr. Darryl Horn, Virden, MB.

Junior Classes


Amy Leclaire
Amy Leclaire - 1st place in Junior Showmanship (14-17)


Junior Showmanship (14-17) (4 entries)
1. Amy Leclaire, Riverside Clydesdales, Gord & Fay Campbell, Fawcett, AB
2. Kim Fargo, Fargo & Rocky Road Clydesdales, Rob Fargo & Family, Kennedy, SK
3. Britney Martin, Blaine & Trinda Martin & Family, Boulder Bluff Clydesdales, Strathclair, MB
4. Charity Martin, Blaine & Trinda Martin & Family, Boulder Bluff Clydesdales, Strathclair, MB


Hannah Leclaire
Hannah Leclaire - 1st place in Junior Showmanship (10-13)


Junior Showmanship (10-13) (5 entries)
1. Hannah Leclaire, Riverside Clydesdales, Gord & Fay Campbell, Fawcett, AB
2. Shalyn Madsen, Madsen’s Clydesdales, Reg & Carol Madsen, Hamiota, MB
3. Jacey Tarr, Keyhole Ranch, Earnie & Sandy Tarr & Family, Kennedy, SK
4. Jaedon Cooke, Cooke Family, Skilligalee Clydesdales, Dauphin, MB
5. Hannah Cooke, Cooke Family, Skilligalee Clydesdales, Dauphin, MB


Mitchell Wallace
Mitchell Wallace - 1st Place in Junior Driver Single Cart


Junior Driver Single Cart (14 -17) (7 entries)
1. Mitchell Wallace, Wallace Clydesdales, Clarke & Sherry Wallace & Family, Dauphin, MB
2. Kim Fargo, Fargo & Rocky Road Clydesdales, Rob Fargo & Family, Kennedy, SK
3. Britney Martin, Coyote Creek Clydesdales, Allan & Corinne Betteridge, Minnedosa, MB
4. Charity Martin, Blaine & Trinda Martin & Family, Boulder Bluff Clydesdales, Strathclair, MB
5. Doug Jardine, Cranbrook Clydesdales, Neil & Barb Jardine & Family, Brookdale, MB
6. Amy Leclaire, Riverside Clydesdales, Gord & Fay Campbell, Fawcett, AB
7. Nicole Hodgson, Gentrice Farms Ltd, Chris Arthur, Brandon, MB

Junior Driver Single Cart (10 - 13) (3 entries)
1. Hannah Leclaire, Riverside & Banga Clydesdales, Fawcett, AB
2. Brendan McCurry, Gentrice Farms Ltd, Chris Arthur, Brandon, MB
3. Jacey Tarr, Keyhole Ranch, Earnie & Sandy Tarr & Family, Kennedy, SK

Junior Driver Team (14 -17) (6 entries)
1. Doug Jardine, Cranbrook Clydesdales, Neil & Barb Jardine & Family, Brookdale, MB
2. Britney Martin, Coyote Creek Clydesdales, Allan & Corinne Betteridge, Minnedosa, MB
3. Charity Martin, Blaine & Trinda Martin & Family, Boulder Bluff Clydesdales, Strathclair, MB
4. Nicole Hodgson, Gentrice Farms Ltd, Chris Arthur, Brandon, MB
5. Kim Fargo, Fargo & Rocky Road Clydesdales, Rob Fargo & Family, Kennedy, SK
6. Amy Leclaire, Riverside & Banga Clydesdales, Fawcett, AB

Junior Driver Team (10 -13) (3 entries)
1. Jacey Tarr, Keyhole Ranch, Earnie & Sandy Tarr & Family, Kennedy, SK
2. Hannah Leclaire, Riverside & Banga Clydesdales, Fawcett, AB
3. Brendan McCurry, Gentrice Farms Ltd, Chris Arthur, Brandon, MB

Junior Judging (14 - 17) (7 entries)
1. Charity Martin, Blaine & Trinda Martin & Family, Boulder Bluff Clydesdales, Strathclair, MB

Junior Judging (10 - 13) (7 entries)
1. Hannah Leclaire, Riverside Clydesdales, Gord & Fay Campbell, Fawcett, AB

Highpoint Junior Award (14 - 17)
Kim Fargo

Highpoint Junior Award (10 - 13)
Hannah Leclaire


Stick Horse Competition (9 entries)
Dale Leach
Nash LaRose
Reese Rankmore
Ava Ruthven
Olivia McGill
Adrian Delgaty
Lane Telfer
Jordan Telfer
Chase Forsyth









Manitoba Clydesdale Club
c/o Trinda Martin
Box 388
Strathclair, Manitoba, Canada
ROJ 2C0
Phone: (204) 365-5279

Email: tbmartin@inetlink.ca



Clippity-Clop's Web Design