2017 Manitoba Clydesdale Classic
Austin, Manitoba, Canada
Judge: Gord Campbell, Fawcett, AB
Halter Class Placings
Filly foaled in 2017
1. Boulder Bluff Emily - Calvin & Jayne Martin, Strathclair, MB
Broodmare
1. Westerdale Dagne - Calvin & Jayne Martin, Strathclair, MB
Filly foaled in 2016
1. Canwest Camilla - Canwest Clydesdales, Leduc County, AB
2. Boulder Bluff Dayna - Calvin & Jayne Martin, Strathclair, MB
Filly foaled in 2015
1. Willow Way Pema - Canwest Clydesdales, Leduc County, AB
2. Boulder Bluff Juliette - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
3. Madsen’s Carnaff Heather - Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
4. Fargo’s Midnight Maddie - Fargo Clydes, Kennedy, SK
Junior Champion Mare - Willow Way Pema
Canwest Clydesdales, Leduc County, AB
Reserve Junior Champion Mare - Canwest Camilla
Canwest Clydesdales, Leduc County, AB
Filly foaled in 2014
1. Irish Thunder’s Celtic American Honey - Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
2. Fargo’s Master’s Legacy - Fargo Clydes/Heeler Creek, Kennedy, SK
Yeld Mare foaled in 2013 Or Earlier
1. T.F.C. Fusilier’s Spice - Canwest Clydesdales, Leduc County, AB
2. Banga’s Keeva - Linda Banga, Canora, SK
3. N.C. Cassie - N.C. Clydesdales, Wynyard, SK
4. Gregglea HC Olivia - Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
5. Banga’s Reba - Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
6. N.C. Lliw - N. C. Clydesdales, Wynyard, SK
Senior Champion Mare - T.F.C. Fusilier’s Spice
Canwest Clydesdales, Leduc County, AB
Reserve Senior Champion Mare - Irish Thunder’s Celtic American Honey
Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
Grand Champion Mare - T.F.C. Fusilier’s Spice
Canwest Clydesdales, Leduc County, AB
Reserve Grand Champion Mare - Willow Way Pema
Canwest Clydesdales, Leduc County, AB
Best Canadian Bred Mare
1. Willow Way Pema - Canwest Clydesdales, Leduc County, AB
2. N.C. Cassie - N.C. Clydesdales, Wynyard, SK
3. Boulder Bluff Dayna - Blaine & Trinda Martin & Family, Strathclair, MB
4. Gregglea HC Olivia - Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
5. Carnaff Heather - Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
6. Boulder Bluff Juliette - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
7. Fargo’s Masters Legacy - Fargo Clydes/Heeler Creek Clydes, Kennedy, SK
8. N.C. Lliw - N.C. Clydesdales, Wynyard, SK
9. Bighorn Caleigh - Bighorn Clydesdales, Norquay, SK
10. Fargo’s Midnight Maddie - Fargo Clydes, Kennedy, SK
Stallion Foaled in 2017
1. Canwest Patriot - Canwest Clydesdales, Leduc County, AB
Stallion Foaled in 2016
1. Westerdale Sir Lancelot - Calvin & Jayne Martin, Strathclair, MB
2. Alamar HR Ricky - Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
3. Gentrice Shamus Maximus - Gentrice Farms Ltd., Brandon, MB
4. LeBoutillier’s Maximus - LeBoutillier Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
Junior Champion Stallion - Westerdale Sir Lancelot
Calvin & Jayne Martin, Strathclair, MB
Reserve Junior Champion Stallion - Alamar HR Ricky
Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
Grand Champion Stallion - Westerdale Sir Lancelot
Calvin & Jayne Martin, Strathclair, MB
Reserve Grand Champion Stallion - Alamar HR Ricky
Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
Light Draft Mare Or Gelding
1. Boulder Bluff Hummer - Blaine & Trinda Martin & Family, Strathclair, MB
2. Nash - Fargo Clydes, Kennedy, SK
3. Boulder Bluff Lance - LeBoutillier Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
4. Leroy - RK Clydes, Langenberg, SK
5. Aussie - LeBoutillier Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
Heavy Draft Mare Or Gelding
1. Boulder Bluff Zorro - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
2. Ben - Canwest Clydesdales, Leduc County, AB
3. Spike - RK Clydesdales, Langenburg, SK
4. Chip - Fargo Clydes/Heeler Creek, Kennedy, SK
5. Amethyst Liam - Coyote Creek Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
6. Bubba - RK Clydesdales, Langenburg, SK
Grand Champion Gelding Or Grade Mare - Boulder Bluff Hummer
Blaine & Trinda Martin & Family, Strathclair, MB
Reserve Grand Champion Gelding Or Grade Mare - Boulder Bluff Zorro
Blaine & Trinda Martin & Family, Strathclair, MB
Supreme Champion Clydesdale - T.F.C. Fusilier’s Spice
Canwest Clydesdales, Leduc County, AB
Futurity Yearling Halter Class
1. Alamar HR Ricky - Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
2. Gentrice Shamus Maximus - Gentrice Farms Ltd., Brandon, MB
3. LeBoutillier’s Maximus - LeBoutillier Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
Get of Sire
1. Hatfield Front Runner - Calvin & Jayne Martin, Strathclair, MB
2. Green Leaf Master Link - Fargo Clydes, Kennedy, SK
Progeny Of Dam
1. Banga’s Crystal Doll - Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
Stallion and Three Mares
1. Canwest Clydesdales, Leduc County, AB
2. Calvin & Jayne Martin, Strathclair, MB
Saskatchewan Clydesdale Association Breeders Challenge
1. N. C. Cassie - N.C. Clydesdales, Wynyard, SK
2. Banga’s Reba - Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
3. Bighorn Caleigh - Bighorn Clydesdales, Norquay, SK
4. Fargo’s Midnight Maddie - Fargo Clydes, Kennedy, SK
5. Fargo’s Master’s Legacy - Fargo Clydes, Kennedy, SK
6. Amethyst Liam - Coyote Creek Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB