2013 Manitoba Clydesdale Classic
Austin, Manitoba, Canada
Judge: Gerald Wismer, Amherstburg, Ontario
Halter Class Placings
Brood Mare (2 entries)
1. Cypress Creek Animays Amaretta - Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
2. Boulder Bluff Keesha - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
Filly foaled in 2012 (4 entries)
1. Boulder Bluff Rave - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
2. Boulder Bluff Zoe - Calvin & Jayne Martin, Strathclair, MB
3. Lakeview Amy - Dale & Linda Newton, Strathclair, MB
4. Fargo’s Miss Dotty May - Fargo Clydesdales, Kennedy, SK
Filly Foaled in 2011 (5 entries)
1. Boulder Bluff Chelsey - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
2. Madsen’s Fashion Kate - Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
3. LeBoutillier’s Hope - Dale & Pam LeBoutillier, Minnedosa, MB
4. Weidman View’s Berda - Fargo Clydesdales/Seed Hawk Hitch, Kennedy, SK
5. Gentrice Lancaster Lassie - Chris Arthur & Family, Brandon, MB
Junior Champion Mare - Boulder Bluff Chelsey
Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
Reserve Junior Champion Mare - Madsen’s Fashion Kate
Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
Filly Foaled in 2010 (1 entry)
1. Banga’s Keeva - Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
Yeld Mare Foaled in 2009 Or Earlier (4 entries)
1. Banga’s Saphira - Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
2. Moore Farms Ella - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
3. Lynway Manor Josie - Katharina Thiessen, Miami, MB
5. Lynway Manor Chesley - Prairie Acre Farms, Miami, MB
Senior Champion Mare - Cypress Creek Animays Ameretta
Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
Reserve Senior Champion Mare - Banga’s Keeva
Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
Grand Champion Mare - Cypress Creek Animays Ameretta
Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
Reserve Grand Champion Mare - Banga’s Keeva
Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
Best Canadian Bred Mare (12 entries)
1. Banga’s Keeva - Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
2. Madsen’s Fashion Kate - Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
3. Banga’s Saphira - Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
4. Boulder Bluff Rave - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
5. Boulder Bluff Zoe - Calvin & Jayne Martin, Strathclair, MB
6. Moore Farms Ella - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
7. LeBoutillier’s Hope - LeBoutillier Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
8. Fargo’s Miss Dotty May - Fargo Clydesdales/ Seed Hawk Hitch, Kennedy, SK
Stallion Foaled in 2012 (4 entries)
1. Boulder Bluff King - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
2. Clydesdale Creek’s McDougall - Delvin & Louise Szumutku, Stockholm, SK
3. Boulder Bluff Zorro - Calvin & Jayne Martin, Strathclair, MB
4. Boulder Bluff Lance - LeBoutillier Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
Stallion Foaled in 2011 (2 entries)
1. Boltonia Phoenix Zeus - Delvin & Louise Szumutku, Stockholm, SK
2. Carnaff Sensation - Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
Junior Champion Stallion - Boltonia Phoenix Zeus
Delvin & Louise Szumutku, Stockholm, SK
Reserve Junior Champion Stallion - Carnaff Sensation
Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
Grand Champion Stallion - Boltonia Phoenix Zeus
Delvin & Louise Szumutku, Stockholm, SK
Reserve Grand Champion Stallion - Carnaff Sensation
Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
Light Draft Mare Or Gelding (7 entries)
1. Boulder Bluff Chief - Bruce Sharpe, Minnedosa, MB
2. Boulder Bluff Sargent - Calvin & Jayne Martin, Strathclair, MB
3. Chester - Fargo Clydesdales/Seed Hawk Hitch, Kennedy, SK
4. Charlie - Fargo Clydesdales/Seed Hawk Hitch, Kennedy, SK
5. Chip - Allan & Corinne Betteridge, Minnedosa, MB
6. Boulder Bluff Jim - Bruce Sharpe, Minnedosa, MB
7. Sam - Allan & Corinne Betteridge, Minnedosa, MB
Heavy Draft Mare Or Gelding (6 entries)
1. Dale - Fargo Clydesdales/Seed Hawk Hitch, Kennedy, SK
2. Boulder Bluff Heston - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
3. Hank - Fargo Clydesdales/Seed Hawk Hitch, Kennedy, SK
4. Belleau W.S. Storm - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
5. LeBoutillier’s Pride - Bruce Sharpe, Minnedosa, MB
6. Chucky - Allan & Corinne Betteridge, Minnedosa, MB
Grand Champion Gelding Or Grade Mare - Dale
Fargo Clydesdales/Seed Hawk Hitch, Kennedy, SK
Reserve Grand Champion Gelding Or Grade Mare - Boulder Bluff Chief
Bruce Sharpe, Minnedosa, MB
Supreme Champion Clydesdale - Cypress Creek Animays Amaretta
Madsen’s Clydesdales, Hamiota, MB
Futurity Yearling Halter Class (4 entries)
1. Boulder Bluff King - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
2. Boulder Bluff Lance - LeBoutillier Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
3. Boulder Bluff Rave - Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB
4. Fargo’s Miss Dotty May - Fargo Clydesdales/Seed Hawk Hitch, Kennedy, SK
Futurity Two Year Old Halter Class (1 entry)
1. Gentrice Lancaster Lassie - Chris Arthur & Family, Brandon, MB
Get Of Sire (1 entry)
1. Doura Dominator - Dale Newton/Calvin Martin
Progeny Of Dam (2 entries)
1. Banga’s Crystal Doll - Banga’s Clydesdales, Canora, SK
2. Boulder Bluff Cassie - LeBoutillier Clydesdales, Minnedosa, MB
Stallion and Three Mares (1 entry)
1. Blaine & Trinda Martin, Strathclair, MB